The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V871]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
8118
Downloads
33
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

Unité de mesure du produit stocké (Q2_21C_4)

Data file: Menage_P2_ano

Overview

Valid: 110
Invalid: 6770
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 23
Mean: 14.709090909091
Standard deviation: 7.1360892516962
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 kg 15
13.6%
2 unité 5
4.5%
14 charrette asine 25
22.7%
15 charrette équine 23
20.9%
20 camion 7
6.4%
21 Peugeot 20
18.2%
22 camionnette 7
6.4%
23 Tricycle(1,5 tonnes) 8
7.3%
24 Tricycle(2 tonnes) 0
Sysmiss 6770
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.