| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes, we relied on our livestock products directly (milk, meat, eggs) to cover food needs | 499 |
52.7%
|
| 2 | Yes, we sold livestock or livestock products to buy food | 296 |
31.3%
|
| 3 | Yes, but livestock did not help us meet our food needs | 73 |
7.7%
|
| 4 | No, we had enough food during this period | 79 |
8.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 3083 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.