The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / SSD_2025_HFPS-W2_V01_M / variable [F2]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey, Wave II, 2025
Monitoring Food Security, Employment, Access to Services, Access to Financial Services, Access to Market, Livestock Production, Transfers, Shocks, and Trust

South Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2025_HFPS-W2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4bm3-zx74
Producer(s)
Franck M. Adoho, Nduati M Kariuki, Tom Bundervoet
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
5355
Downloads
10
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ssdhfs_livestock_r2
  • ssdhfs_r2

EM18. What is the main type of goods/services do you sell? (em18)

Data file: ssdhfs_r2

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: 3672
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cereals 98
27.4%
2 Vegetables 94
26.3%
3 Livestock 36
10.1%
4 Non-food items 76
21.2%
96 Other, specify 54
15.1%
Sysmiss 3672
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.