The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / SSD_2025_HFPS-W2_V01_M / variable [F2]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey, Wave II, 2025
Monitoring Food Security, Employment, Access to Services, Access to Financial Services, Access to Market, Livestock Production, Transfers, Shocks, and Trust

South Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2025_HFPS-W2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4bm3-zx74
Producer(s)
Franck M. Adoho, Nduati M Kariuki, Tom Bundervoet
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
5631
Downloads
10
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ssdhfs_livestock_r2
  • ssdhfs_r2

EH11_3. Maternal health/ pregnancy care (eh11_3)

Data file: ssdhfs_r2

Overview

Valid: 42
Invalid: 3988
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 37
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lack of money 13
31%
2 No medical personnel available 16
38.1%
3 Turned away because facility was full 0
0%
4 Facility closed 10
23.8%
5 Limited/no transportation 2
4.8%
6 Afraid to go outside 0
0%
7 Security concerns/armed conflict 1
2.4%
96 Other, specify 0
0%
Sysmiss 3988
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.