The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / SSD_2025_HFPS-W2_V01_M / variable [F2]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey, Wave II, 2025
Monitoring Food Security, Employment, Access to Services, Access to Financial Services, Access to Market, Livestock Production, Transfers, Shocks, and Trust

South Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2025_HFPS-W2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4bm3-zx74
Producer(s)
Franck M. Adoho, Nduati M Kariuki, Tom Bundervoet
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
5695
Downloads
10
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ssdhfs_livestock_r2
  • ssdhfs_r2

C22. When you were last paid, did you receive your full payment? (c22)

Data file: ssdhfs_r2

Overview

Valid: 1359
Invalid: 2671
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 45
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes I received the full payment 995
73.2%
2 No, I received between half and full payment 185
13.6%
3 No, I received less than half of full payment 46
3.4%
98 Don''t know 133
9.8%
Sysmiss 2671
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.