| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flush or pour/flush toilet | 116 |
2.9%
|
| 2 | Pit latrine without a slab or platform | 774 |
19.2%
|
| 3 | Pit latrine with a slab and platform | 1161 |
28.8%
|
| 4 | Open hole | 316 |
7.8%
|
| 5 | Pit VIP (ventilated) toilet | 212 |
5.3%
|
| 6 | Bucket toilet | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Plastic bag | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Hanging toilet/latrine | 70 |
1.7%
|
| 9 | Open defecation/Uses the bush | 1290 |
32%
|
| 96 | Other (Specify) | 40 |
1%
|
| 97 | Refused to respond | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | Refused\Don't know | 51 |
1.3%
|
| 99 | Refused to respond | 0 |
0%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.