| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piped into dwelling | 34 |
0.8%
|
| 2 | Piped into yard/plot | 22 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | Piped to neighbor | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Public tap / Standpipe serving not more than 5 households | 171 |
4.2%
|
| 5 | Public tap / Standpipe serving more than 5 households | 139 |
3.4%
|
| 6 | Tube well / Borehole | 2402 |
59.6%
|
| 7 | Protected dug well | 224 |
5.6%
|
| 8 | Unprotected dug well | 98 |
2.4%
|
| 9 | Protected spring | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Unprotected spring | 80 |
2%
|
| 11 | Collected rainwater | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Tanker truck / Water vendor | 331 |
8.2%
|
| 13 | Cart with small tank / Drum | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Surface water (shallow well, river, stream, pond, dam, canal) | 390 |
9.7%
|
| 15 | Bottled water | 0 |
0%
|
| 96 | Other | 120 |
3%
|
| 97 | Refused to respond | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | Refused\Don't know | 19 |
0.5%
|
| 99 | Refused to respond | 0 |
0%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.