| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peaceful resolution via community Elders | 78 |
55.7%
|
| 2 | Community Negotiations | 33 |
23.6%
|
| 3 | Government or Local Authorities | 17 |
12.1%
|
| 4 | Security forces/Army | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | Not resolved (ongoing) or escalated/violence | 11 |
7.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 3890 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.