The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / AFR_2014-2024_LSMS-HBI_V01_M / variable [F3]
lsms

LSMS Household Business Indicators for Sub-Saharan Africa 2014-2024
Harmonized Dataset

Ethiopia, Malawi, Nigeria...and 2 more, 2014 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFR_2014-2024_LSMS-HBI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jiapei Zhang, Ivette Contreras, Amparo Palacios-Lopez
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2026
Last modified
Sep 28, 2026
Page views
576
Downloads
18
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSMS_HBI_HH
  • LSMS_HBI_INDIVIDUAL
  • LSMS_HBI_BUSINESS

Difficulty: water/telephone infrastructure (0/1) (con_infra_wt)

Data file: LSMS_HBI_BUSINESS

Overview

Valid: 3285
Invalid: 17371
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Continuous
Width: 9
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.