The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F19]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024
Income, Labour and Productivity (ILP) Module

Liberia, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
4249
Downloads
10
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC0A_ano
  • SEC0B_ano
  • SEC0C_ano
  • SEC0D_ano
  • SEC0E_ano
  • SEC1_ano
  • SEC1A_ano
  • SEC1B_ano
  • SEC1H_ano
  • SEC2_ano
  • SEC2A_ano
  • SEC2B_ano
  • SEC2C_ano
  • SEC3_ano
  • SEC3A_ano
  • SEC3B_ano
  • SEC3C_ano
  • SEC3D_ano
  • SEC4_ano
  • SEC4AI_ano
  • SEC4AII_ano
  • SEC4B_ano
  • SEC4C_ano
  • SEC4DI_ano
  • SEC4DII_ano
  • SEC4EI_ano
  • SEC4EII_ano
  • SEC4F_ano
  • SEC4G_ano
  • SEC4H_ano
  • SEC4I_ano
  • SEC5A_ano
  • SEC5B_ano
  • SEC6A_ano
  • SEC6B_ano
  • SEC7A1_ano
  • SEC7A2_ano
  • SEC7B_ano
  • SEC8_ano
  • SEC9_ano

What was the total value of the crop seed purchased? (s4q11b)

Data file: SEC4_ano

Overview

Valid: 953
Invalid: 6315
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10000
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10000 10,000 or more 55
100%
Sysmiss 6315
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.