The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F36]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024
Income, Labour and Productivity (ILP) Module

Liberia, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
5021
Downloads
13
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC0A_ano
  • SEC0B_ano
  • SEC0C_ano
  • SEC0D_ano
  • SEC0E_ano
  • SEC1_ano
  • SEC1A_ano
  • SEC1B_ano
  • SEC1H_ano
  • SEC2_ano
  • SEC2A_ano
  • SEC2B_ano
  • SEC2C_ano
  • SEC3_ano
  • SEC3A_ano
  • SEC3B_ano
  • SEC3C_ano
  • SEC3D_ano
  • SEC4_ano
  • SEC4AI_ano
  • SEC4AII_ano
  • SEC4B_ano
  • SEC4C_ano
  • SEC4DI_ano
  • SEC4DII_ano
  • SEC4EI_ano
  • SEC4EII_ano
  • SEC4F_ano
  • SEC4G_ano
  • SEC4H_ano
  • SEC4I_ano
  • SEC5A_ano
  • SEC5B_ano
  • SEC6A_ano
  • SEC6B_ano
  • SEC7A1_ano
  • SEC7A2_ano
  • SEC7B_ano
  • SEC8_ano
  • SEC9_ano

Forest products (product_forest)

Data file: SEC7A1_ano

Overview

Valid: 87787
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 23
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Firewood 3818
4.3%
2 Other woods 3817
4.3%
3 Coconuts 3816
4.3%
4 Jackfruit 3817
4.3%
5 Chayote Squash (xuxu, pimpinela) 3817
4.3%
6 Mushrooms 3817
4.3%
7 Honey 3818
4.3%
8 Palmwine 3817
4.3%
9 Ornamental flowers 3818
4.3%
10 Medicinal plants 3818
4.3%
11 Tea leaves 3816
4.3%
12 Snails 3818
4.3%
13 Baboon Worm 3816
4.3%
14 Chewing Sticks 3816
4.3%
15 Melequeta Pepper 3818
4.3%
16 Baboon and Ratten 3817
4.3%
17 Monkey Apple 3815
4.3%
18 Xylopia 3816
4.3%
19 Wild birds (pheasant, bats, quail, etc) 3815
4.3%
20 Wild pigs 3817
4.3%
21 Sand 3818
4.3%
22 Rocks, stone, mud 3816
4.3%
23 Other specify 3816
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.