The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F39]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024
Income, Labour and Productivity (ILP) Module

Liberia, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
4814
Downloads
13
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC0A_ano
  • SEC0B_ano
  • SEC0C_ano
  • SEC0D_ano
  • SEC0E_ano
  • SEC1_ano
  • SEC1A_ano
  • SEC1B_ano
  • SEC1H_ano
  • SEC2_ano
  • SEC2A_ano
  • SEC2B_ano
  • SEC2C_ano
  • SEC3_ano
  • SEC3A_ano
  • SEC3B_ano
  • SEC3C_ano
  • SEC3D_ano
  • SEC4_ano
  • SEC4AI_ano
  • SEC4AII_ano
  • SEC4B_ano
  • SEC4C_ano
  • SEC4DI_ano
  • SEC4DII_ano
  • SEC4EI_ano
  • SEC4EII_ano
  • SEC4F_ano
  • SEC4G_ano
  • SEC4H_ano
  • SEC4I_ano
  • SEC5A_ano
  • SEC5B_ano
  • SEC6A_ano
  • SEC6B_ano
  • SEC7A1_ano
  • SEC7A2_ano
  • SEC7B_ano
  • SEC8_ano
  • SEC9_ano

Item/Service (service)

Data file: SEC8_ano

Overview

Valid: 90784
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Animal traction rental (e.g. to prepare land) 5674
6.3%
2 Post-harvest labor (e.g. for Shelling, Peeling, Drying, Cleaning or Processing , etc) 5674
6.3%
3 Transport related to agricultural activities (e.g. transport crop to market, transport to buy inputs) 5674
6.3%
4 Rentals or leasing of machinery, equipment, or vehicles related to agricultural acitivities (exclude transport costs) 5674
6.3%
5 Repairs and maintenance of machinery, equipment, and vehicles 5674
6.3%
6 Fuel and lubricants for agricultural machinery, equipment, and vehicles 5674
6.3%
7 Rentals or leasing of farm buildings 5674
6.3%
8 Repairs and maintenance of farm buildings and fences 5674
6.3%
9 Agricultural insurance 5674
6.3%
10 Agricultural advisory services (e.g. government extension services) 5674
6.3%
11 Water for crop cultivation (including irrigation fees) 5674
6.3%
12 Electricity use related to agricultural activities (including processing of crops) 5674
6.3%
13 Taxes and licensing fees related to agricutural activities (e.g. land taxes, certification fees) 5674
6.3%
14 Contractual services for agricultural activities [exclude these costs from items above) 5674
6.3%
15 Hired workers for simple and routine tasks on the holding 5674
6.3%
16 Other specify 5674
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.