| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUBLIC BANKS OR OTHER GOV INSTITUTIONS | 6 |
0.8%
|
| 2 | COMMERCIAL BANKS OR INSURANCE COMPANY | 7 |
0.9%
|
| 3 | MICROFINANCE INSTITUTIONS OR NGOS????? | 96 |
12.5%
|
| 4 | VILLAGE SAVING LOANS ASSOCIATIONS(VSLA) | 450 |
58.7%
|
| 5 | PRODUCTION COOPERATIVES | 6 |
0.8%
|
| 6 | PRIVATE MONEY LENDER | 143 |
18.7%
|
| 7 | FRIENDS OR FAMILY - LIVING IN THE COUNTRY | 45 |
5.9%
|
| 8 | FRIENDS OR FAMILY - LIVING ABROAD | 4 |
0.5%
|
| 99 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 9 |
1.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 4908 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.