The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024
Income, Labour and Productivity (ILP) Module

Liberia, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
2703
Downloads
8
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC0A_ano
  • SEC0B_ano
  • SEC0C_ano
  • SEC0D_ano
  • SEC0E_ano
  • SEC1_ano
  • SEC1A_ano
  • SEC1B_ano
  • SEC1H_ano
  • SEC2_ano
  • SEC2A_ano
  • SEC2B_ano
  • SEC2C_ano
  • SEC3_ano
  • SEC3A_ano
  • SEC3B_ano
  • SEC3C_ano
  • SEC3D_ano
  • SEC4_ano
  • SEC4AI_ano
  • SEC4AII_ano
  • SEC4B_ano
  • SEC4C_ano
  • SEC4DI_ano
  • SEC4DII_ano
  • SEC4EI_ano
  • SEC4EII_ano
  • SEC4F_ano
  • SEC4G_ano
  • SEC4H_ano
  • SEC4I_ano
  • SEC5A_ano
  • SEC5B_ano
  • SEC6A_ano
  • SEC6B_ano
  • SEC7A1_ano
  • SEC7A2_ano
  • SEC7B_ano
  • SEC8_ano
  • SEC9_ano

Parcel documents with household members listed as owners or use rights holders? (s0eq11_3)

Data file: SEC0E_ano

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 11986
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TITLE DEED 4
3.5%
2 CERTIFICATE OF CUSTOMARY OWNERSHIP 5
4.3%
3 CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY 55
47.8%
4 CERTIFICATE OF HEREDITARY ACQUISITION LISTED IN REGISTRY 35
30.4%
5 SURVEY PLAN 9
7.8%
6 RENTAL CONTRACT REGISTERED 2
1.7%
7 LEASE, REGISTERED 4
3.5%
8 OTHER (SPECIFY) 1
0.9%
9 No other document available 0
Sysmiss 11986
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.