The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GNB_2025_LAH_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

Listing of Agricultural Households 2025

Guinea-Bissau, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2025_LAH_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
General Directorate of Agricultural Planning (Direção Geral da Planificação Agrária)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
179
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agregados
  • listagem_gb

Sector (a02)

Data file: agregados

Overview

Valid: 32251
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sector de Caravela 758
2.4%
2 Sector of Bafata 573
1.8%
3 Sector of Bambadinca 772
2.4%
4 Sector of Bedanda 1305
4%
5 Sector of Bigene 908
2.8%
6 Sector of Bissora 1134
3.5%
7 Sector of Boe 623
1.9%
8 Sector of Boloma 694
2.2%
9 Sector of Buba 1064
3.3%
10 Sector of Bubaque 899
2.8%
11 Sector of Bula 745
2.3%
12 Sector of Cacheu 838
2.6%
13 Sector of Cacine 649
2%
14 Sector of Caio 1006
3.1%
15 Sector of Canchungo 1198
3.7%
16 Sector of Catio 1237
3.8%
17 Sector of Contuboel 374
1.2%
18 Sector of Empada 991
3.1%
19 Sector of Farim 458
1.4%
20 Sector of Fulacunda 425
1.3%
21 Sector of Gabu 1016
3.2%
22 Sector of Galomaro Cosse 307
1%
23 Sector of Ganadu 462
1.4%
24 Sector of Komo 227
0.7%
25 Sector of Mansaba 660
2%
26 Sector of Mansoa 849
2.6%
27 Sector of Nhacra 407
1.3%
28 Sector of Pirada 423
1.3%
29 Sector of Pitche 776
2.4%
30 Sector of Prabis 1833
5.7%
31 Sector of Quebo 722
2.2%
32 Sector of Quinhamel 2832
8.8%
33 Sector of Safim 1140
3.5%
34 Sector of São Domingos 783
2.4%
35 Sector of Tite 1108
3.4%
36 Sector of Uno 907
2.8%
37 Sector of Xitole 698
2.2%
38 Sectorof Sonaco 450
1.4%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.