The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GNB_2025_LAH_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

Listing of Agricultural Households 2025

Guinea-Bissau, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2025_LAH_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
General Directorate of Agricultural Planning (Direção Geral da Planificação Agrária)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
233
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agregados
  • listagem_gb

What is the status of the respondent? (c03)

Data file: agregados

Overview

Valid: 32264
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 35
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Guide 201
0.6%
Head of household 21669
67.2%
Neighbor 2228
6.9%
Neighborhood Chief/Tabanca/Campo 90
0.3%
Other household member 4593
14.2%
Spouse of the head of the household 3483
10.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.