The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GNB_2025_LAH_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

Listing of Agricultural Households 2025

Guinea-Bissau, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2025_LAH_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
General Directorate of Agricultural Planning (Direção Geral da Planificação Agrária)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
171
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agregados
  • listagem_gb

What is the main geographical location of household agricultural activities (c21)

Data file: agregados

Overview

Valid: 30883
Invalid: 1381
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Especially in the neighborhood/village 28406
92%
2 Mainly in another sector in another region 165
0.5%
3 Mainly in another sector in the same region 134
0.4%
4 Mainly in the residential sector 2178
7.1%
Sysmiss 1381
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.