The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2024_AAS_V03_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F11]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2024_AAS_v03_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
2995
Downloads
11
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S7AQ10 - Everage unit price (S7AQ10)

Data file: S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final

Overview

Valid: 873
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98333
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 6
0%
2 10
0%
3 9
0%
4 14
0%
5 80
0.1%
6 5
0%
7 6
0%
8 15
0%
9 2
0%
10 54
0.1%
12 5
0%
15 37
0.1%
18 2
0%
20 50
0.1%
25 23
0%
30 24
0%
34 1
0%
35 3
0%
40 10
0%
45 5
0%
50 28
0%
55 2
0%
60 13
0%
65 1
0%
70 7
0%
72 1
0%
75 3
0%
80 6
0%
90 2
0%
95 1
0%
100 39
0.1%
105 1
0%
110 1
0%
115 2
0%
116 1
0%
120 19
0%
125 1
0%
130 9
0%
135 3
0%
140 6
0%
145 2
0%
150 43
0.1%
160 3
0%
165 1
0%
170 3
0%
180 9
0%
185 1
0%
186 1
0%
200 62
0.1%
210 2
0%
215 1
0%
220 4
0%
230 9
0%
240 2
0%
250 85
0.2%
260 5
0%
270 1
0%
280 2
0%
300 52
0.1%
320 3
0%
350 22
0%
360 1
0%
380 1
0%
390 1
0%
400 9
0%
450 2
0%
480 1
0%
500 6
0%
510 1
0%
600 7
0%
700 3
0%
750 3
0%
800 2
0%
900 1
0%
1000 6
0%
1200 2
0%
1500 1
0%
1820 1
0%
2500 1
0%
3600 1
0%
5000 1
0%
10000 1
0%
98333 1
0%
Sysmiss 55156
98.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.