The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2024_AAS_V03_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F27]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2024_AAS_v03_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
3390
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

DISTRICT (DISTRICT)

Data file: S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 17830
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 51
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 KAILAHUN 1630
8.9%
12 KENEMA 1750
9.5%
13 KONO 1580
8.6%
21 BOMBALI 440
2.4%
22 FALABA 160
0.9%
23 KOINADUGU 100
0.5%
24 TONKOLILI 1860
10.1%
31 KAMBIA 1990
10.9%
32 KARENE 730
4%
33 PORTLOKO 2070
11.3%
41 BO 2200
12%
42 BONTHE 700
3.8%
43 MOYAMBA 1650
9%
44 PUJEHUN 790
4.3%
51 WESTERN RURAL 180
1%
52 WESTERN URBAN 0
Sysmiss 500
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.