The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2024_AAS_V03_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F27]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2024_AAS_v03_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
3427
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S4BQ3d - Average unit price of the LIVESTOCK NAME purchased alive in the last 12 months (S4BQ3D)

Data file: S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 462
Minimum: 98
Maximum: 7000
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
98 2
0%
300 13
0.1%
325 1
0%
350 8
0%
375 2
0%
400 12
0.1%
410 1
0%
450 7
0%
467 2
0%
500 29
0.2%
533 1
0%
550 3
0%
580 1
0%
600 28
0.2%
633 1
0%
650 3
0%
660 1
0%
683 3
0%
700 42
0.2%
708 2
0%
725 1
0%
733 1
0%
750 13
0.1%
771 3
0%
775 1
0%
779 5
0%
796 1
0%
800 39
0.2%
804 7
0%
825 1
0%
833 1
0%
839 5
0%
850 9
0%
863 1
0%
875 1
0%
893 2
0%
900 22
0.1%
933 1
0%
945 1
0%
950 3
0%
978 2
0%
1000 52
0.3%
1065 2
0%
1100 3
0%
1158 2
0%
1167 1
0%
1200 9
0%
1250 3
0%
1300 7
0%
1333 1
0%
1352 1
0%
1400 4
0%
1430 1
0%
1500 47
0.3%
1600 3
0%
1667 1
0%
1707 3
0%
1800 3
0%
2000 9
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 7
0%
3000 1
0%
4000 1
0%
5000 6
0%
5050 6
0%
5200 2
0%
5533 2
0%
6000 1
0%
7000 1
0%
Sysmiss 17868
97.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.