| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drought or erratic rainfall | 5110 |
11.1%
|
| 2 | Floods or heavy rainfall | 5110 |
11.1%
|
| 3 | Landslides | 5110 |
11.1%
|
| 4 | Heavy winds | 5110 |
11.1%
|
| 8 | Unusually high level of crop pests & diseases | 5110 |
11.1%
|
| 9 | Unusually high level of livestock diseases | 5110 |
11.1%
|
| 10 | Unusually high food prices | 5110 |
11.1%
|
| 11 | Unusually low food availability | 5109 |
11.1%
|
| 25 | Other (specify) | 5109 |
11.1%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.