The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2024_AAS_V03_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F44]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2024_AAS_v03_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
3361
Downloads
11
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

Input ID (S3C_INPUT_ID)

Data file: S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 2448
Invalid: 39
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 INORGANIC FERTILIZER: UREA 332
13.3%
2 INORGANIC FERTILIZER: NPK COMPOUND 411
16.5%
3 INORGANIC FERTILIZER: DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHA 3
0.1%
4 ORGANIC FERTILIZER: VEGETABLE MATERIAL 664
26.7%
5 ORGANIC FERTILIZER: SOLID MANURE 78
3.1%
7 ORGANIC FERTILIZER: LIQUID MANURE/SLURRY 297
11.9%
8 ORGANIC FERTILIZER: OTHER 122
4.9%
9 PESTICIDES: INSECTICIDES 227
9.1%
10 PESTICIDES: HERBICIDES (SOLID) 46
1.8%
11 PESTICIDES: HERBICIDES (LIQUID) 84
3.4%
12 PESTICIDES: FUNGICIDES AND BACTERICIDES 30
1.2%
13 PESTICIDES: RODENTICIDES 154
6.2%
14 PESTICIDES: OTHER 0
Sysmiss 39
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.