The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2026_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2026

Central African Republic, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2026_WBCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2026
Last modified
Oct 01, 2026
Page views
427
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy26_data

Improve access to and quality of education (B1_2)

Data file: car_cos_fy26_data

Overview

Valid: 162
Invalid: 117
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 20
Range: -99 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
The WBG has emphasized two focus areas in its Country Partnership Framework for fiscal years 2020-2025 with the Government of CAR. How would you rate the EFFECTIVENESS of the WBG’s support in the following aspects of these focus areas?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 2
1.2%
1 Not effective at all 0
0%
2 2
1.2%
3 5
3.1%
4 25
15.4%
5 21
13%
6 30
18.5%
7 31
19.1%
8 22
13.6%
9 13
8%
10 Very effective 11
6.8%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 117
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.