The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2026_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2026

Central African Republic, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2026_WBCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2026
Last modified
Oct 01, 2026
Page views
427
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy26_data

How helpful was the WBG in achieving the goals of this one project or initiative? (B4)

Data file: car_cos_fy26_data

Overview

Valid: 161
Invalid: 118
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 18
Range: -99 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How helpful was the WBG in achieving the goals of this one project or initiative?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 1
0.6%
1 Not helpful at all 0
0%
2 1
0.6%
3 0
0%
4 5
3.1%
5 6
3.7%
6 43
26.7%
7 41
25.5%
8 17
10.6%
9 14
8.7%
10 Very helpful 31
19.3%
11 Don't know 2
1.2%
Sysmiss 118
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.