The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / UGA_2000_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F4]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Health 2000

Uganda, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2000_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gkq0-t829
Producer(s)
World Bank, Makerere Institute for Social Research, Uganda, Ministry of Health, Uganda, Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development, Uganda
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
299065
Downloads
14774
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • districtfacdatasheets_cleaned_data
  • districthealthteamquest_cleaned_data
  • facilitydatasheets_cleaned_data
  • facilityexitpoll_cleaned_data
  • healthfacilitysurvey_cleaned_data

village (village)

Data file: facilityexitpoll_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 1513
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 151
End: 188
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADULA 10
0.7%
ADYEDA 10
0.7%
AGERINONO 10
0.7%
AGONYO 1 10
0.7%
AKAIDEBE 20
1.3%
ALADO 10
0.7%
ALENGA 10
0.7%
ALIDO 10
0.7%
ANDIKU 10
0.7%
APAPAI 7
0.5%
APAPAI HC III C/O DDHS BOX 269 SOROTI 1
0.1%
ARAMAYATI 6
0.4%
ARAMAYETI 1
0.1%
ARAYAMETI 3
0.2%
ATIRIRI .B 10
0.7%
AYIBIRI 10
0.7%
BALI 10
0.7%
BAMUTSOPA 1
0.1%
BIGASA 9
0.6%
BIGASA DMU 1
0.1%
BIHARWE T/C 11
0.7%
BUBALINGANGA 10
0.7%
BUBANGIZI 10
0.7%
BUDADIRI TRADING 1
0.1%
BUDADIRI TRADING CENTRE 6
0.4%
BUGOBERO 10
0.7%
BUGOBI 11
0.7%
BUKAKATA 10
0.7%
BUKALASI 10
0.7%
BUKEERI 10
0.7%
BUKOTO 10
0.7%
BULANGE 10
0.7%
BULO T/C 8
0.5%
BUMUTSOPA 9
0.6%
BUMWALYE 10
0.7%
BUSAANA 10
0.7%
BUSABAGA 8
0.5%
BUSANO 9
0.6%
BUSANO HC3 GOVT 1
0.1%
BUSEMBATIA 10
0.7%
BUTARE T/C 10
0.7%
BUTENGO 10
0.7%
BUTERANIRO 10
0.7%
BUTOLO 10
0.7%
BUWAKI 10
0.7%
BUYAGA 10
0.7%
BWETAMIZI 10
0.7%
C/O DDHS P.O BOX 61 SOROTI 1
0.1%
EDIOFE 10
0.7%
GANGAMA 10
0.7%
GGOLI 11
0.7%
GOMBE 10
0.7%
IDUDI 2
0.1%
IDUDI TRADING 1
0.1%
IDUDI TRADING CENTRE 2
0.1%
IDUDI TRADING CENTRE 3
0.2%
IDUDI TRADINING CENTRE 1
0.1%
IDUDI TRADITION CENTRE 1
0.1%
KABARORE T/C 10
0.7%
KABUNGO 10
0.7%
KADUNGULU 10
0.7%
KAGONGI 10
0.7%
KAJJANSI 10
0.7%
KAKIRI 20
1.3%
KAKOBA CENTRAL 10
0.7%
KALAKI 1
0.1%
KALAKI CENTRAL 19
1.3%
KAMOD 9
0.6%
KAMUBEIBI 10
0.7%
KAREERA 10
0.7%
KARUHAAMA 10
0.7%
KASAMBYA 10
0.7%
KASANA 9
0.6%
KASANE 1
0.1%
KASAWO 21
1.4%
KATANGA T/C 10
0.7%
KATIYI 10
0.7%
KATOVU 20
1.3%
KAWOTTO 10
0.7%
KAYANJA 11
0.7%
KIBUGWE 1
0.1%
KIGGALAMA 10
0.7%
KIKKOZA 1
0.1%
KIKOOZA 9
0.6%
KIMBUGWE 9
0.6%
KIMWANYI 10
0.7%
KINHUURA 4
0.3%
KIREKA 10
0.7%
KIRUHUURA 6
0.4%
KIRUMBA 9
0.6%
KITAASA 7
0.5%
KITOVU 9
0.6%
KITUNGWA 10
0.7%
KYABADAZA 10
0.7%
KYABAGU 10
0.7%
KYABAKUZA 9
0.6%
KYABAZALA 9
0.6%
KYABINKWA 10
0.7%
KYABUGIMBI 10
0.7%
KYAMAGANDA 10
0.7%
KYAMPISI 10
0.7%
KYANGANJU 10
0.7%
KYAZALA 1
0.1%
KYENANGANZI 7
0.5%
KYENANGAZI 2
0.1%
KYETUME 23
1.5%
KYEZAAZA 10
0.7%
LUBIRA 10
0.7%
LUGAZI 10
0.7%
LWAKI 10
0.7%
MABANGA 8
0.5%
MABONA 10
0.7%
MAGAMAGA 2
0.1%
MAGAMAGA TRADING CENTRE 1
0.1%
MAGAMAGA TRADING CENTRE 7
0.5%
MAGATO 10
0.7%
MAKHONJE 10
0.7%
MASINA 9
0.6%
MASULITA 9
0.6%
MAWUNDO 10
0.7%
MICHUNDA 10
0.7%
MICIRI A 10
0.7%
MINAKULU 10
0.7%
MPUGWE 11
0.7%
MPUMUDDE 10
0.7%
MUNDU 10
0.7%
MUSHANGA 10
0.7%
NAANYWA 1
0.1%
NABANGA 2
0.1%
NABISOIGI 10
0.7%
NABITENDE 4
0.3%
NAKIWODE 1
0.1%
NAKIWONDE 2
0.1%
NAMAGABI 3
0.2%
NAMAGABI (A) 1
0.1%
NAMAKOKO 10
0.7%
NAMASUBA KIKAJJO 10
0.7%
NAMBULU 10
0.7%
NAMULONGE 10
0.7%
NAMUTAMBA TRADING CENTER 1
0.1%
NAMUTAMBA TRADING CENTRE 1
0.1%
NAMUTAMBA TRADINING CENTRE 1
0.1%
NAMUTUMBA 3
0.2%
NAMUTUMBA TRADING CENTRE 2
0.1%
NAMUTUMBA TRADING CENTRE 2
0.1%
NAMUTUMBA TRADING CENTRE 3
0.2%
NANGOGA 2
0.1%
NANGONGA 9
0.6%
NANUUNANO 1
0.1%
NANVUNANO 7
0.5%
NASINA 1
0.1%
NAWAIKONA 10
0.7%
NAWANDALA 10
0.7%
NAZIGO 10
0.7%
NDIKUTAMADA 10
0.7%
NKONI 11
0.7%
NSAKYA 9
0.6%
NSAKYA A 1
0.1%
NTALE 5
0.3%
NYAKATSIRO 10
0.7%
NYAMITANGA 10
0.7%
NYAMUKAANA T/C 10
0.7%
OBALAKUFUKA 10
0.7%
OKARATOK 1
0.1%
OKERATOK 18
1.2%
OKEVATO 1
0.1%
OKIDI 10
0.7%
OLAMI.A 9
0.6%
OMBACI 10
0.7%
OMBAJI 10
0.7%
ONYANY 10
0.7%
OPALAI 2
0.1%
PONYONA 10
0.7%
QUESTOM 10
0.7%
RIKABO 11
0.7%
RUBAYA 9
0.6%
RUBINDI 10
0.7%
RUBINDI T/C 10
0.7%
RUBIRIZI 10
0.7%
RUBOROGOTA 10
0.7%
RUGAZI 10
0.7%
RUTOOKYE T/C 10
0.7%
SEETA 10
0.7%
TIRIRI 10
0.7%
TOBONGONI 10
0.7%
WALUGA 8
0.5%
WALUGO 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.