The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / UGA_2000_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F4]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Health 2000

Uganda, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2000_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gkq0-t829
Producer(s)
World Bank, Makerere Institute for Social Research, Uganda, Ministry of Health, Uganda, Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development, Uganda
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
221645
Downloads
13718
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • districtfacdatasheets_cleaned_data
  • districthealthteamquest_cleaned_data
  • facilitydatasheets_cleaned_data
  • facilityexitpoll_cleaned_data
  • healthfacilitysurvey_cleaned_data

q7 (q7)

Data file: facilityexitpoll_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 1512
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 364
End: 367
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did you have to pay for the drugs separately from the other fees?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 212
14%
1 yes 113
7.5%
2 no 1187
78.5%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If no, please skip to question number 9.
NA' only allowed if Question 5 implies this question is not applicable. No blanks allowed.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.