The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PSE_2024-2026_GWPS_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Welfare Panel Survey 2024-2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2024 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE_2024-2026_GWPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2026
Last modified
Oct 02, 2026
Page views
292
Downloads
4
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gwps_r1_hh
  • gwps_r1_indv
  • gwps_r2_hh
  • gwps_r2_indv
  • gwps_r3_hh
  • gwps_r3_indv
  • gwps_r4_hh
  • gwps_r4_indv

Current place of residence (locality) (h2)

Data file: gwps_r4_hh

Overview

Valid: 888
Invalid: 26
Minimum: 818
Maximum: 753490
Type: Discrete
Width: 44
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
818 818. Egypt 1
0.1%
552681 552681. Um Al-Nnaser (Al Qaraya al Badawiya) 0
552695 552695. Beit Lahiya 2
0.2%
552740 552740. Beit Hanun 0
552755 552755. Jabalya Camp 4
0.5%
552790 552790. Jabalya 73
8.2%
602775 602775. Ash Shati' Camp 15
1.7%
602825 602825. Gaza 197
22.2%
602900 602900. Madinat Ezahra 0
602945 602945. Al Mughraqa 0
603045 603045. Juhor ad Dik 0
653065 653065. An Nuseirat Camp 8
0.9%
653070 653070. An Nuseirat 60
6.8%
653140 653140. Al Bureij Camp 10
1.1%
653145 653145. Al Bureij 16
1.8%
653180 653180. Az Zawayda 22
2.5%
653200 653200. Deir al Balah Camp 0
653210 653210. Al Maghazi Camp 14
1.6%
653215 653215. Al Maghazi 15
1.7%
653240 653240. Deir al Balah 81
9.1%
653250 653250. Al Musaddar 4
0.5%
653275 653275. Wadi as Salqa 0
703370 703370. Al Qarara 8
0.9%
703410 703410. Khan Yunis Camp 26
2.9%
703420 703420. Khan Yunis 307
34.6%
703425 703425. Bani Suheila 1
0.1%
703430 703430. 'Abasan al Jadida 0
703445 703445. 'Abasan al Kabira 0
703470 703470. Khuza'a 0
703485 703485. Al Fukhkhari 0
753490 753490. Rafah 24
2.7%
753495 753495. Rafah Camp 0
753500 753500. Al-Nnaser 0
753505 753505. Al Shokat 0
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.