| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Original dwelling before the conflict | 186 |
20.4%
|
| 2 | 2. Home of a family member or friends | 55 |
6%
|
| 3 | 3. Barracks/storage places of industrial/commercial establishments | 8 |
0.9%
|
| 4 | 4. Tent/barracks (independent or within group in public spaces/streets/agricultural lands) | 589 |
64.4%
|
| 5 | 5. Internal shelter center (schools/universities/institutes) | 21 |
2.3%
|
| 6 | 6. Internal shelter center (international organizations HQ) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | 7. Internal shelter center (hospitals) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | 8. Internal shelter center (charitable clubs/associations) | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | 9. Other (specify) | 50 |
5.5%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.