The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PSE_2024-2026_GWPS_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Welfare Panel Survey 2024-2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2024 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE_2024-2026_GWPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2026
Last modified
Oct 02, 2026
Page views
292
Downloads
4
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gwps_r1_hh
  • gwps_r1_indv
  • gwps_r2_hh
  • gwps_r2_indv
  • gwps_r3_hh
  • gwps_r3_indv
  • gwps_r4_hh
  • gwps_r4_indv

Family members received any assistances: Charity kitchens (Takiya)' (c4_10)

Data file: gwps_r4_hh

Overview

Valid: 914
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Yes 512
56%
2 2. No 402
44%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.