The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-CO_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Community Operations

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-CO_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 07, 2026
Last modified
Oct 07, 2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COM_SEC_1_ano
  • COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano
  • COM_SEC_6_7_8_9_10_11_END_ano

What was the 3rd main cause of conflict (PALAVA) in this community in the past 3 (S2_5_2_3A)

Data file: COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano

Overview

Valid: 1033
Invalid: 2540
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Land 17
1.6%
2 Water 36
3.5%
3 Other natural resources 45
4.4%
4 Livestock related 57
5.5%
5 Boundary Dispute 68
6.6%
6 Other specify 552
53.4%
98 No OTHER conflict in this community 258
25%
Sysmiss 2540
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.