| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fleeing conflict/insecurity | 34 |
1%
|
| 2 | Due to natural disasters | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Due to other negative economic shocks | 34 |
1%
|
| 4 | Looking for more/better land to cultivate | 353 |
9.9%
|
| 5 | Looking for better job opportunities | 295 |
8.3%
|
| 6 | Looking for better business opportunities | 271 |
7.6%
|
| 7 | Reuniting with family | 556 |
15.6%
|
| 8 | For education | 130 |
3.6%
|
| 9 | For health reasons | 51 |
1.4%
|
| 999 | Other reason (Specify) | 1844 |
51.6%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.