The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-CO_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Community Operations

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-CO_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 07, 2026
Last modified
Oct 07, 2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COM_SEC_1_ano
  • COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano
  • COM_SEC_6_7_8_9_10_11_END_ano

How severe were these physical losses in this community related to the [Fire Dis (S4_2_1B6_6)

Data file: COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano

Overview

Valid: 271
Invalid: 3302
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Small losses/ Not severe 41
15.1%
2 Significant losses / Moderately severe 81
29.9%
3 Almost total or total losses /Highly severe 40
14.8%
9 Don't know 109
40.2%
Sysmiss 3302
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.