The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-CO_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Community Operations

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-CO_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 07, 2026
Last modified
Oct 07, 2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COM_SEC_1_ano
  • COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano
  • COM_SEC_6_7_8_9_10_11_END_ano

[IF PERCENTAGE >0] Compared to 3 years ago, has the total area affected by land (S2_2_1B)

Data file: COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano

Overview

Valid: 1490
Invalid: 2083
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Increase 616
41.3%
2 Decrease 287
19.3%
3 Stay the same 587
39.4%
Sysmiss 2083
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.