The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-CO_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Community Operations

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-CO_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 07, 2026
Last modified
Oct 07, 2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COM_SEC_1_ano
  • COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano
  • COM_SEC_6_7_8_9_10_11_END_ano

[IF PERCENTAGE >0] Compared to 3 years ago, has the total area abandoned due to (S2_2_3B)

Data file: COM_SEC_2_3_4_5_ano

Overview

Valid: 868
Invalid: 2705
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Increase 238
27.4%
2 Decrease 186
21.4%
3 Stay the same 444
51.2%
Sysmiss 2705
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.