The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GEO_2020_SAH_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F16]
fao

Survey of Agricultural Holdings 2020

Georgia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2020_SAH_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
National Statistics Office of Georgia (GEOSTAT)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 08, 2026
Last modified
Oct 08, 2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ag_holdings
  • agricultural_credit
  • cost_of_production
  • crop_prod_and_use
  • fertilizer
  • greenhouses_crops
  • hay_prod_and_use
  • hay_prod_and_use
  • income
  • livestocks_primary_prod
  • livestocks
  • manure
  • parcels
  • permanent_crops
  • pesticide
  • scattered_trees
  • secondary_prod_for_animal_feed
  • temporary_crops
  • warehouse_access
  • workers

scattered tree crop (CropCode)

Data file: scattered_trees

Overview

Valid: 51614
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 27
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
214 37
0.1%
Almond 135
0.3%
Apple 6043
11.7%
Apricots 652
1.3%
Cherries 2961
5.7%
Cherry laurel 243
0.5%
Chestnut 155
0.3%
Citron 7
0%
Cornus 561
1.1%
Feijoa 949
1.8%
Fig 2542
4.9%
Grapefruit 21
0%
Hazelnut 2387
4.6%
Kiwi 483
0.9%
Laurus 477
0.9%
Lemon 531
1%
Loquat 1020
2%
Medlar 311
0.6%
Mulberry 573
1.1%
Nectarine 77
0.1%
Orange 275
0.5%
Other berries 66
0.1%
Peach 1811
3.5%
Pear 4970
9.6%
Persimmon 3137
6.1%
Plum, prune and damson 3109
6%
Pomegranate 1053
2%
Quince 1608
3.1%
Raspberry 220
0.4%
Red grapes 3429
6.6%
Ribes 68
0.1%
Sour plum, cherry plum 4381
8.5%
Strawberry, musk strawberry 5
0%
Tangerine 744
1.4%
Tea leaves 5
0%
Walnut 4119
8%
White grapes 2074
4%
bladdernuts 375
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.