The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SLE_2023_SLLIST_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Agriculture Household Listing Survey 2023

Sierra Leone, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2023_SLLIST_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 19, 2026
Last modified
Oct 19, 2026
Page views
202
Downloads
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLLIST2023_anonymized_microdata

Region (h_region)

Data file: SLLIST2023_anonymized_microdata

Overview

Valid: 42986
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 EASTERN 17370
40.4%
2 NORTH-EASTERN 6982
16.2%
3 NORTH-WESTERN 8283
19.3%
4 SOUTHERN 9751
22.7%
5 WESTERN AREA 600
1.4%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.