The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ARG_2024_LIS_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2024

Argentina, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARG_2024_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 27, 2026
Last modified
Oct 27, 2026
Page views
191
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

4.6 When did you start your business? (O2_Employment_Start)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 166
Invalid: 171
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 01/01/2009
2 01/01/2014
3 01/01/2015
4 01/01/2018
5 01/01/2019
6 01/01/2021
7 01/01/2022
8 01/01/2023
9 01/01/2024
10 01/01/2025
11 01/03/2021
12 01/03/2025
13 01/04/2016
14 01/05/2013
15 01/06/2002
16 01/06/2012
17 01/06/2017
18 01/07/1990
19 01/07/2015
20 01/07/2017
21 01/07/2020
22 01/08/2000
23 01/09/1992
24 01/09/2019
25 01/09/2024
26 01/10/2009
27 01/10/2020
28 01/10/2024
29 01/11/2019
30 01/11/2021
31 01/11/2024
32 01/12/2016
33 01/12/2018
34 1980-01-01
35 1987-10-01
36 1989
37 1990-07-01
38 1991-10-01
39 1992-09-01
40 1994
41 1994-04-01
42 1994-05-01
43 1995-03-01
44 1997
45 1998
46 1998-03-01
47 1998-04-01
48 1999
49 1999-10-01
50 2000-01-01
51 2000-06-01
52 2000-08-01
53 2000-09-01
54 2000-10-01
55 2000-12-01
56 2001-01-01
57 2001-05-01
58 2001-06-01
59 2001-10-01
60 2002-04-01
61 2002-06-01
62 2003-05-01
63 2003-08-01
64 2003-12-01
65 2004
66 2004-01-01
67 2004-03-01
68 2004-05-01
69 2004-08-01
70 2004-10-01
71 2005-06-01
72 2005-07-01
73 2005-10-01
74 2006-10-01
75 2006-11-01
76 2006-12-01
77 2007
78 2007-01-01
79 2007-04-01
80 2007-06-01
81 2007-07-01
82 2007-10-01
83 2007-11-01
84 2007-12-01
85 2008-06-01
86 2008-09-01
87 2008-10-01
88 2009
89 2009-01-01
90 2009-04-01
91 2009-10-01
92 2010
93 2010-01-01
94 2010-02-01
95 2010-03-01
96 2010-05-01
97 2010-07-01
98 2010-08-01
99 2010-10-01
100 2011
101 2011-01-01
102 2011-05-01
103 2011-08-01
104 2012
105 2012-01-01
106 2012-02-01
107 2012-03-01
108 2012-04-01
109 2012-05-01
110 2012-06-01
111 2012-07-01
112 2012-08-01
113 2012-09-01
114 2012-10-01
115 2013
116 2013-01-01
117 2013-04-01
118 2013-05-01
119 2013-06-01
120 2013-07-01
121 2013-09-01
122 2013-10-01
123 2013-11-01
124 2014
125 2014-01-01
126 2014-03-01
127 2014-05-01
128 2014-06-01
129 2014-07-01
130 2014-08-01
131 2014-10-01
132 2014-11-01
133 2014-12-01
134 2015
135 2015-01-01
136 2015-02-01
137 2015-03-01
138 2015-04-01
139 2015-05-01
140 2015-06-01
141 2015-07-01
142 2015-08-01
143 2015-10-01
144 2015-12-01
145 2016
146 2016-01-01
147 2016-02-01
148 2016-03-01
149 2016-04-01
150 2016-05-01
151 2016-06-01
152 2016-07-01
153 2016-08-01
154 2016-09-01
155 2016-10-01
156 2016-11-01
157 2016-12-01
158 2017
159 2017-01-01
160 2017-02-01
161 2017-03-01
162 2017-04-01
163 2017-05-01
164 2017-06-01
165 2017-07-01
166 2017-08-01
167 2017-09-01
168 2017-10-01
169 2017-11-01
170 2017-12-01
171 2018
172 2018-01-01
173 2018-02-01
174 2018-03-01
175 2018-04-01
176 2018-05-01
177 2018-06-01
178 2018-07-01
179 2018-08-01
180 2018-09-01
181 2018-10-01
182 2018-11-01
183 2018-12-01
184 2019
185 2019-01-01
186 2019-02-01
187 2019-03-01
188 2019-04-01
189 2019-05-01
190 2019-06-01
191 2019-07-01
192 2019-08-01
193 2019-09-01
194 2019-10-01
195 2019-11-01
196 2019-12-01
197 2020
198 2020-01-01
199 2020-02-01
200 2020-03-01
201 2020-04-01
202 2020-05-01
203 2020-06-01
204 2020-07-01
205 2020-08-01
206 2020-09-01
207 2020-10-01
208 2020-11-01
209 2020-12-01
210 2021
211 2021-01-01
212 2021-02-01
213 2021-03-01
214 2021-04-01
215 2021-05-01
216 2021-06-01
217 2021-07-01
218 2021-08-01
219 2021-09-01
220 2021-10-01
221 2021-11-01
222 2021-12-01
223 2021.5
224 2022
225 2022-01-01
226 2022-02-01
227 2022-03-01
228 2022-04-01
229 2022-05-01
230 2022-06-01
231 2022-07-01
232 2022-08-01
233 2022-09-01
234 2022-10-01
235 2022-11-01
236 2022-12-01
237 2023
238 2023-01-01
239 2023-02-01
240 2023-03-01
241 2023-04-01
242 2023-05-01
243 2023-06-01
244 2023-07-01
245 2023-08-01
246 2023-09-01
247 2023-10-01
248 2023-11-01
249 2023-12-01
250 2023-12-17
251 2024-01-01
252 2024-01-02
253 2024-02-01
254 2024-03-01
255 2024-04-01
256 2024-05-01
257 2024-06-01
258 2024-06-25
259 2024-06-26
260 2024-06-28
261 2024-06-30
262 2024-07-01
263 2024-08-01
264 2024-09-01
265 2024-10-01
266 2024-11-01
267 2024-11-20
268 2024-11-28
269 2024-12-01
270 2024-12-14
271 2024-12-15
272 2024-12-17
273 2024-12-20
274 2024-12-22
275 2024-12-24
276 2024-12-25
277 2024-12-26
278 2024-12-27
279 2024-12-28
280 2024-12-30
281 2025-01-01
282 2025-01-02
283 2025-01-05
284 2025-01-09
285 2025-01-10
286 2025-01-13
287 2025-01-15
288 2025-01-17
289 2025-01-19
290 2025-01-20
291 2025-01-23
292 2025-01-25
293 2025-01-27
294 2025-02-01
295 2025-02-07
296 2025-02-10
297 2025-02-14
298 2025-02-15
299 2025-02-17
300 2025-02-20
301 2025-02-25
302 2025-02-28
303 2025-03-01
304 2025-03-04
305 2025-03-06
306 2025-03-09
307 2025-03-10
308 2025-03-11
309 2025-03-12
310 2025-03-13
311 2025-03-14
312 2025-03-15
313 2025-03-16
314 2025-03-17
315 2025-03-18
316 2025-03-19
317 2025-03-20
318 2025-03-21
319 2025-03-22
320 2025-03-23
321 2025-03-24
322 2025-03-25
323 2025-03-26
324 2025-03-27
325 2025-03-29
326 2025-04-01
327 2025-04-04
328 2025-04-05
329 2025-04-07
330 2025-04-10
331 2025-04-14
332 2025-04-15
333 2025-04-16
334 2025-04-17
335 2025-04-19
336 2025-04-20
337 2025-04-25
338 2025-04-30
339 2025-05-01
340 2025-05-05
341 2025-05-10
342 2025-05-15
343 2025-06-01
344 2025-07-01
345 2025-09-01
346 2025-10-01
347 2026-01-01
Missing value
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.