The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ARG_2024_LIS_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2024

Argentina, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARG_2024_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 27, 2026
Last modified
Oct 27, 2026
Page views
191
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

2.8 Which country do you originally come from? (Country_Origin)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 222
Invalid: 115
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Afghanistan
2 Algeria
3 Andorra
4 Angola
5 Argentina
6 Australia
7 Azerbaijan
8 Bangladesh
9 Burkina_Faso
10 Burundi
11 Cameroon
12 Central_African_Republic
13 Chad
14 China
15 Colombia
16 Congo
17 Congo_DR
18 Cuba
19 Dominican_Republic
20 Ecuador
21 Egypt
22 El_Salvador
23 Eritrea
24 Ethiopia
25 Gambia
26 Ghana
27 Guatemala
28 Guinea
29 Haiti
30 Honduras
31 India
32 Iran
33 Iraq
34 Jordan
35 Kazakhstan
36 Kenya
37 Kosovo (S/RES/1244 (1999))
38 Kosovo_S_RES_1244_1999
39 Lao_Peoples_Democratic_Republic
40 Lebanon
41 Liberia
42 Malawi
43 Mali
44 Montenegro
45 Morocco
46 Nicaragua
47 Nigeria
48 Pakistan
49 Palestine_State_of
50 Panama
51 Perú
52 Qatar
53 Romania
54 Russian_Federation
55 Rwanda
56 Senegal
57 Sierra_Leone
58 Somalia
59 South_Africa
60 South_Sudan
61 Sudan
62 Suriname
63 Syria
64 Tanzania
65 Tunisia
66 Turkey
67 Uganda
68 Ukraine
69 Venezuela
70 Vietnam
71 Yemen
Missing value
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.