The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ARG_2024_LIS_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2024

Argentina, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARG_2024_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 27, 2026
Last modified
Oct 27, 2026
Page views
191
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

CQ1 (CQ1)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 207
Invalid: 130
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 ¿Al momento de asistir a la evaluación para certificar sus competencias, su situación laboral es?
2 ¿Al momento de comenzar el programa Emprendamos Hoy, su situación laboral es? (línea de base)
3 ¿Al momento de iniciar su participación en el programa proyección laboral, su situación laboral es? (línea de base)
4 ¿Cuál es el estado actual de su documentación migratoria (visas, permisos, etc.) en términos de validez y habilitación para trabajar?
5
6 Do you notice any significant increase or decreased in your eating habits of your family ever since you started farming?
7 In your opinion, what is the greatest challenge refugees face when seeking employment in Greece?
8 Si la semana pasada le hubiera salido un trabajo o le hubieran ofrecido un trabajo, ¿podría haber comenzado a trabajar en ese momento?
9 What was the gross monthly income in R$ you normally received for these jobs (considering main work and secondary work, when existing) - please answere only if working/employed)?
10 Which initiative are you going to be/did you be involved in?
Missing value
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.