The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BFA_2024_LIS_V01_M / variable [file_id]
MICS

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2024

Burkina Faso, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2024_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 27, 2026
Last modified
Oct 27, 2026
Page views
205
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

CUNIT2 (CUNIT2)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 728
Invalid: 2009
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 BAG/BOX 10 Kg
2 BAG/BOX 20 Kg
3 BAG/BOX 200 Kg
4 BAG/BOX 30 Kg
5 BAG/BOX 50 Kg
6 BAG/BOX 100 Kg
7 Kg
8 Other
Missing value
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.