The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / CMR_2024_LIS_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2024_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2026
Last modified
Oct 30, 2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

4.8 Do you employ others in your business and pay them in wages or in-kind? (O2_Employment_Others)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 25
Invalid: 220
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Family
2 Family Friends
3 Family Friends Host_Community
4 Family Friends Other_Refugees
5 Family Friends Other_Refugees Host_Community
6 Family Host_Community
7 Family Other_Refugees
8 Family Other_Refugees Host_Community
9 Friends
10 Friends Family
11 Friends Other_Refugees
12 Friends Other_Refugees Host_Community
13 Host_Community
14 Host_Community Family
15 Host_Community Friends
16 Host_Community Other_Refugees
17 Host_Community Other_Refugees Family
18 Host_Community Other_Refugees Friends Family
19 No
20 Other_Refugees
21 Other_Refugees Family
22 Other_Refugees Host_Community
23 Other_Refugees Host_Community Family
Missing value
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.