The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2003_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F28]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2003 (Wave 2 Panel)

Albania, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2003_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bd62-r051
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
605908
Downloads
5434
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • w1_ind_all
  • w2_hh_all
  • w2_hh_basic
  • w2_hh_farm
  • w2_ind_all
  • w2_roster_all
  • w1_hh_all
  • w1_hh_basic
  • w1_hh_farm

method of acquisition (B2A_Q15)

Data file: w2_hh_basic

Overview

Valid: 1637
Invalid: 518
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 163
End: 163
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 purchased 227
13.9%
2 construction 768
46.9%
3 inherited 252
15.4%
4 privatised according to the law of 1994 375
22.9%
5 other 11
0.7%
7 dont know 4
0.2%
8 refused to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 518
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.