The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MEX_2010_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010

Mexico, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2010_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7sz5-x195
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
61309
Downloads
12881
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mexico-2010-full
    data-

Panel firm id, 2006 (idPANEL2006)

Data file: Mexico-2010-full data-

Overview

Valid: 210
Invalid: 1270
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1024
End: 1029
Width: 6
Range: 125009 - 126466
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.