The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2004_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F15]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2004 (Wave 3 Panel)

Albania, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2004_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5hyw-bv37
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
349171
Downloads
10166
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • w3_hh_all
  • w3_hh_basic
  • w3_hh_farm
  • w3_ind_allx
  • w3_roster_all
  • w3_weights

scale of rights (m10b_q25)

Data file: w3_hh_basic

Overview

Valid: 1797
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1442
End: 1442
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 no rights, totally powerless 319
17.8%
2 very few rights, almost powerless 520
28.9%
3 some rights, somewhat powerless 764
42.5%
4 most rights, mostly powerful 164
9.1%
5 all rights, very powerfull 30
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.