The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2004_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2004 (Wave 3 Panel)

Albania, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2004_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5hyw-bv37
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
353125
Downloads
10187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • w3_hh_all
  • w3_hh_basic
  • w3_hh_farm
  • w3_ind_allx
  • w3_roster_all
  • w3_weights

written description of activity (m6c_q25a)

Data file: w3_ind_allx

Overview

Valid: 137
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 744
End: 773
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AMBULANT 1
0.7%
BEJ GJILPERA 1
0.7%
BLEGTORI 3
2.2%
BUJQESI 23
16.8%
BUJQSI 8
5.8%
DASMA 1
0.7%
DHENIE INFORMACIONESH 1
0.7%
EKSPORT PLLAKA GURI 1
0.7%
INSITUT KULT ITALIAN 1
0.7%
INTERNET KAFE 1
0.7%
KLINIK MJEKSORE 1
0.7%
KULTIVIM BIMESH 1
0.7%
KULTIVON DRITHRA 1
0.7%
KULTURA BUJQESORE 1
0.7%
LERON TOKEN 1
0.7%
LYERJE BANESE 1
0.7%
NDERTIME TE NDRYSHME 1
0.7%
ORKESTER 1
0.7%
PARKING 1
0.7%
PEMTARI 1
0.7%
PERIMORE 2
1.5%
PESHKIM 1
0.7%
PJEKJE KOKOSHKASH 1
0.7%
PRODH BUJQESORE 10
7.3%
PRODH BUJQ 1
0.7%
PRODH BUJQ BLEG 1
0.7%
PRODH BUJQESORE 2
1.5%
PRODH BUJQSOR 2
1.5%
PRODH MJALTI 1
0.7%
PRODH. BUJQ. 2
1.5%
PRODH. BUJQ. BLEG. 1
0.7%
PRODHIM BUJQESOR 8
5.8%
PRODHIM BUJQRSOR 1
0.7%
PRODHIM BUJQSOR 3
2.2%
PRODHIM QUMESHT E MISH 1
0.7%
PRODHIM QUMESHTI 1
0.7%
PRODHIM RRUSHI 1
0.7%
PRODHIM ULLIRI 1
0.7%
PRODHIME BUJQESORE 1
0.7%
PRODHIME BUJQESOR 1
0.7%
PRODHIME BUJQESORE 22
16.1%
PRODHIME BUJQSORE 1
0.7%
PRODHIME INERTE 1
0.7%
PUNIM TOKE ME TRAKTOR 1
0.7%
PUNIMI I TOKES 1
0.7%
PUNON TOKEN 1
0.7%
RIPARIM MAKINA 1
0.7%
RROBAQEPESE 1
0.7%
RROBAQEPESI ITALIANE 1
0.7%
SERVIS TEL MANJET. 1
0.7%
SHITJE MISHI 1
0.7%
SHKOLLE PRIVATE 3VJECARE GREKE 1
0.7%
SPERKAT BOSTAN 1
0.7%
TRANSPORT MALLI 1
0.7%
TRANSPORT BAGETISH 1
0.7%
TREG PAKIC 1
0.7%
TREGTI 1
0.7%
TREGTI ME PAKIC 1
0.7%
TREGTI PAKIC 1
0.7%
TREGTI USHQIMORE 2
1.5%
TREGTO B MJEKSORE 1
0.7%
UNIVERSITET 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.