The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2004_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2004 (Wave 3 Panel)

Albania, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2004_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5hyw-bv37
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
348895
Downloads
10165
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • w3_hh_all
  • w3_hh_basic
  • w3_hh_farm
  • w3_ind_allx
  • w3_roster_all
  • w3_weights

written description of activity (m7a_q51a)

Data file: w3_ind_allx

Overview

Valid: 199
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1334
End: 1360
Width: 27
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3
1.5%
BLEGTOR 2
1%
BLEGTORI 1
0.5%
BLEKTORI 2
1%
BUJQESI 33
16.6%
BUJQESIA 1
0.5%
BUJQSI 12
6%
FIRME NDERTIMI 1
0.5%
FRUTI KULTURE 1
0.5%
FRUTIKULTURE 3
1.5%
FRUTKULTURE 1
0.5%
GURORE 1
0.5%
HOTELERI 2
1%
KULTIVIM BIME BUJQESORE 1
0.5%
KULTIVIM BIMESH 1
0.5%
KULTIVIM BUJQSOR 1
0.5%
KULTIVIM DOMATE 1
0.5%
KULTIVIMI KULTURA BUJQESORE 1
0.5%
KULTIVON PRODHIME BUJQESORE 1
0.5%
LAVAZH 2
1%
MBJELLIM DUHAN 1
0.5%
MONTIM TENDA DIELLI 2
1%
NDERTIM 63
31.7%
NDERTIM BANESA 3
1.5%
NDERTIM BANESASH 1
0.5%
NDERTIM BANESE 1
0.5%
NDERTIM MONTIM 2
1%
NDERTIM OBJKTESH 1
0.5%
NDERTIM PALLATI 1
0.5%
NDERTIM SHTEPI 1
0.5%
NDERTIME 2
1%
NDERTIME TE NDRYSHME 1
0.5%
NDERTIMI 1
0.5%
NE FAMILJE 1
0.5%
P BUJQSOR 1
0.5%
PASTRIM BANESA 1
0.5%
PEMTARI 2
1%
PRODH BUJQESORE 1
0.5%
PRODH BUJQ 1
0.5%
PRODH BUJQESOR 2
1%
PRODH BUJQESORE 5
2.5%
PRODH BUJQSOR 5
2.5%
PRODH. BUJQ. 6
3%
PRODHIM BUJQESOR 4
2%
PRODHIM BUJQSOR 2
1%
PRODHIM FRUTA 1
0.5%
PRODHIM KASETASH 1
0.5%
PRODHIME BUJQESIORE 1
0.5%
PRODHIME BUJQESORE 5
2.5%
PRODHIME DUHANI 1
0.5%
PRODHIME PERIME 1
0.5%
PUNTOR 1
0.5%
RESTORANT NE HOTEL 1
0.5%
RIPARIM MAKINASH 1
0.5%
RUAJTJE BAG. IMTA 1
0.5%
SHERBIM 1
0.5%
TREGTI SHUMIC LIMONA 1
0.5%
USHQIM SOCIAL 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.