The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2002_AIFS_V01_M / variable [F3]
datafirst

Agincourt Integrated Family Survey 2002

South Africa, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2002_AIFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Professor Anne Case
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 27, 2012
Last modified
May 05, 2014
Page views
67744
Downloads
3165
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agincourt2002_child_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_died_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_h_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_moved_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_p_200906
  • agincourt2002_oa_ya_200906

What items on hp (H_hp_what)

Data file: agincourt2002_hh_h_200906

Overview

Valid: 75
Type: Discrete
Start: 990
End: 1036
Width: 47
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BASE (MATTRESS) 1
1.3%
BASE BED 1
1.3%
Base/Bed 1
1.3%
Bed ,refridgerator,TV,and head board 1
1.3%
Bedroom suit 1
1.3%
Bedroom suite,Hifi,Kitchen unit,clothes account 1
1.3%
Kitchen set and wadrobe 1
1.3%
Kitchen set,table and Robe 1
1.3%
Launge suit 1
1.3%
STEREO 1
1.3%
TV 3
4%
TV and refrigerator 1
1.3%
TV & Bed 1
1.3%
TV set and refrigirator 1
1.3%
TV,electric stove and Jet account 1
1.3%
Television 2
2.7%
Wall unit 1
1.3%
Wall unit,refrigerator and electric stove 1
1.3%
base 1
1.3%
base (bed) 1
1.3%
base and wadrobe 1
1.3%
base(matras) 1
1.3%
bed 6
8%
bedroom suit 4
5.3%
bedroom suit,TV,stereo 1
1.3%
bedroom suite 1
1.3%
bedroom suite,deep freezer 1
1.3%
bedroomsuit 1
1.3%
carpet 1
1.3%
cement and corrugated iron 1
1.3%
corrugated Irons 1
1.3%
corrugated iron 1
1.3%
dinningroom suit 3
4%
electric stove 1
1.3%
electric stove and TV 1
1.3%
fence 1
1.3%
freezer 1
1.3%
gas stove and a robe 1
1.3%
headboard 1
1.3%
instalment for roofing tiles 1
1.3%
kitchen unit 1
1.3%
kitchen unit and bedroom suit 1
1.3%
kitchen unit,table and chairs 1
1.3%
launge and bedroom suite 1
1.3%
refregirator 1
1.3%
refridgerator 1
1.3%
refrigerator 9
12%
refrigirator 1
1.3%
sofas 1
1.3%
stove,wadrobe,bed 1
1.3%
television 1
1.3%
vehicle ,furniture 1
1.3%
wadrobe,clothes account 1
1.3%
wadrope 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.