The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2002_AIFS_V01_M / variable [V288]
datafirst

Agincourt Integrated Family Survey 2002

South Africa, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2002_AIFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Professor Anne Case
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 27, 2012
Last modified
May 05, 2014
Page views
68016
Downloads
3165
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agincourt2002_child_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_died_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_h_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_moved_200906
  • agincourt2002_hh_p_200906
  • agincourt2002_oa_ya_200906

=1 if Unknown age/year achieved highest ed (H_educmore_ageU)

Data file: agincourt2002_hh_p_200906

Overview

Valid: 1869
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.127
Standard deviation: 0.333
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 151
End: 154
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.