The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2002-2009_CAPS_V01_M / variable [F29]
datafirst

Cape Area Panel Study 2002-2009, Waves 1-5

South Africa, 2002 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2002-2009_CAPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
University of Michigan and University of Cape Town
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 27, 2012
Last modified
May 06, 2014
Page views
1336925
Downloads
17710
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • capsw1_h_community_v1210
  • capsw1_h_nrc_v1210
  • capsw1_h_roster_v1210
  • capsw1_h_v1210
  • capsw1_y_cal_long_v1210
  • capsw1_y_cal_wide_v1210
  • capsw1_y_calderived_wide_v1210
  • capsw1_y_lne_v1210
  • capsw2_h_roster_v1210
  • capsw2_h_nr_v1210
  • capsw3_h_nr_v1210
  • capsw3_p1_v1210
  • capsw3_p2_v1210
  • capsw3_h_roster_v1210
  • capsw3_h_v1210
  • capsw4_c_v1210
  • capsw4_h_nr_v1210
  • capsw4_h_roster_v1210
  • capsw4_h_v1210
  • capsw4_o_v1210
  • capsw4_x_v1210
  • capsw5_h_duplicates_v1210
  • capsw5_h_roster_discarded_v1210
  • capsw5_h_roster_v1210
  • capsw5_h_triplicates_v1210
  • capsw5_h_v1210
  • capsw5_t_v1210
  • capsw5_x_v1210
  • capsw5_y_discarded_v1210
  • capsw1234_y_schoollevel_v1210
  • capsw2345_y_cal_long_v1210
  • capsw2345_y_cal_wide_v1210
  • capsw12345_y_derived_v1210
  • capsw12345_y_v1210

F46d.Divorce (w5y_f46d)

Data file: capsw5_y_discarded_v1210

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3778
End: 3780
Width: 3
Range: 41 - 102
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
41 41. 2005 - May
42 42. 2005 - June
43 43. 2005 - July
44 44. 2005 - August
45 45. 2005 - September
46 46. 2005 - October
47 47. 2005 - November
48 48. 2005 - December
49 49. 2006 - January
50 50. 2006 - February
51 51. 2006 - March
52 52. 2006 - April
53 53. 2006 - May
54 54. 2006 - June
55 55. 2006 - July
56 56. 2006 - August
57 57. 2006 - September
58 58. 2006 - October
59 59. 2006 - November
60 60. 2006 - December
61 61. 2007 - January
62 62. 2007 - February
63 63. 2007 - March
64 64. 2007 - April
65 65. 2007 - May
66 66. 2007 - June
67 67. 2007 - July
68 68. 2007 - August
69 69. 2007 - September
70 70. 2007 - October
71 71. 2007 - November
72 72. 2007 - December
73 73. 2008 - January
74 74. 2008 - February
75 75. 2008 - March
76 76. 2008 - April
77 77. 2008 - May
78 78. 2008 - June
79 79. 2008 - July
80 80. 2008 - August
81 81. 2008 - September
82 82. 2008 - October
83 83. 2008 - November
84 84. 2008 - December
85 85. 2009 - January
86 86. 2009 - February
87 87. 2009 - March
88 88. 2009 - April
89 89. 2009 - May
90 90. 2009 - June
91 91. 2009 - July
92 92. 2009 - August
93 93. 2009 - September
94 94. 2009 - October
95 95. 2009 - November
96 96. 2009 - December
97 97. 2010 - January
98 98. 2010 - February
99 99. 2010 - March
100 100. 2010 - April
101 101. 2010 - May
102 102. 2010 - June
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.