The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2002-2005_KIFS_V01_M / variable [F3]
datafirst

Khayelitsha Integrated Family Survey 2002-2005

South Africa, 2002 - 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2002-2005_KIFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Professor Anne Case
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 27, 2012
Last modified
May 01, 2014
Page views
146142
Downloads
1645
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • khay02030405_hh_p_pinc_spl_200906
  • khay05_ad_spl_200906
  • khay02030405_ad_200906
  • khay02030405_ch_200906
  • khay02030405_ch_spl_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_comrd_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_died_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_h_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_h_spl_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_moved_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_moved_spl_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_mrd_200906
  • khay02030405_hh_p_pinc_200906

I did not feel like eating last week (MH_eat)

Data file: khay02030405_ad_200906

Overview

Valid: 2245
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 5174
End: 5177
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Hardly Ever 1462
65.1%
2 2. Some of the Time 666
29.7%
3 3. Most of the Time 117
5.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.